Ministry Contact List 


Altar Society,    Luz Marie       510-517-3949
Baptism Preparation,  Parish Office     760-323-2669

Catechetical Ministry, Erika Gonzalez  760-323-4351 xt.306
Catholic Daughters, Melissa Becerra   760-219-1522
Filipino Community,   Josephine Imus   760-774-2562
Finance Council,   John Salerno    johnsmichael1936@gmail.com

Food Bank,   Parish Office    760-323-2669
Gifted and Called LGBT    Tony Nemger      480-302-1222
Hug-a-Baby,   Lydia Granger     760-323-3010
Knights of Columbus,   Richard Wolfe   760-831-0230
Magnificat,    Joyce Stone     760-328-4151
Marriage Preparation,
   Parish Office    760-323-2669
Ministry to the Sick & Elderly    Parish Office    760-323-2669
Pro-Life Ministry
,  Rae Wenzel      760-416-9086

Youth Ministry, 760-323-4351


Liturgical Ministries


Altar Servers,   Parish Office

Choir and Music,     David Quinn         760-323-2669
Environment Committee,   John Rios-Nuckles     760-770-5996
Eucharistic Ministers,   Parish Office
Readers for Mass,   Laurie Gates,  310-422-3090  /

Armand Avila   760-200-1048
Scripture Study,  Linda Patton-Hiatt,  760-323-2669  
Ushers,  Felix Barajas    760-567-1006

Music Director,   Bob Lombardo   760-799-5466

Read With Us,   Roberta Klein     robertaeklein@mail.com

 

2800 E. Ramon Rd. Palm Springs, Ca


St. Theresa Church

Contactos para el Ministerio Hispano

Catequesis, Erika Gonzalez,  760-323-4351 xt 306
Clases de Ingles, Agustin Jimenéz,  760-250-9399
Grupo de Jóvenes Adultos, Francisco 760-808-9563
Grupo de Oración, Carlos Trinidad  760-831-7773
Banco de Comida, Lot Espino  760-641-8823
Preparación para  Bautizos
Abel Fuentes 760-668-1091 Registrarse en la Oficina

Ministerios Liturgicos

Coro, Patricia Arellano   760-219-2724
Lectores, Alicia García   760-799-9533
Ministros de Comunión 

Aurora Jimenez  760-285-4716
Ministros de Hospitalidad
 Salvador Gutiérrez  760-250-6934
Monaguillos y Sacristan
Carmen Tapia  760-258-7259



 

 

 

Weekly Events  February 11-17 

Sunday - Youth Confirmation Classes - Rooms: Peter/Paul/Mary/Joseph 9AM

Monday -  Bible Study - St. Paul Rm - 6PM

                   Grupo de Oracion - Salon: St. Mary - 7PM

Tuesday - Practica para el Coro - Capilla - 7pm

Wednesday- No Catechism Classes

Thursday - Choir Practice Youth - Chapel 6PM

​                    Choir Practice Adult - Church 6PM

Friday - Baptism Class - Chapel 

              Grupo Jovenes Adultos - Salon, San Pablo 7PM

              Fish Fry - Gym - 4PM_8PM

Saturday - PMFP Classes - Rooms ; Mary, Joseph, Peter, Paul 8AM- 3PM

                   Youth Night of Reflection- Chapel/Gym - 4PM - 8PM